Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2406,985
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1184,423
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5125,911
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0583,765
ZhengzhouChina 11,5727,191
ZhijiangChina 12,4347,727
ZagrebCroatia 7,4134,607
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9964,347
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2745,141
ZahedanIran 11,3467,051
ZanjanIran 10,0506,245
ZacatecasMexico 2,7881,733
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6156,596
ZinderNiger 9,0275,609
ZhobPakistan 11,5187,157
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2868,878
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2888,879
ZamoscPoland 7,5364,683
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0174,360
ZigalovoRussia 9,4585,877
ZiganskRussia 7,9634,948
ZyryankaRussia 7,4434,625
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4734,023
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8404,251
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0028,079
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7055,410
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3955,217
ZitomirUkraine 7,8744,893
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1995,095
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1175,044
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7811,728
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,085675
ZambeziZambia 12,1647,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -