Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5295,921
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8396,114
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6305,984
YaoundeCameroon 9,9486,182
YokoCameroon 9,8976,150
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,303810
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3432,077
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0741,289
YanjiChina 10,3046,403
YichangChina 12,0527,489
YinchuanChina 11,2596,997
YiningChina 10,5146,533
YariguiesColombia 3,7372,322
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5841,606
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4751,538
YazdIran 10,7906,705
YakushimaJapan 11,5347,168
YamagataJapan 10,3496,431
YamaguchiJapan 11,1216,911
YokkaichiJapan 10,8356,733
YokohamaJapan 10,6516,619
YonagoJapan 10,9206,786
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4277,722
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2008,203
YeMyanmar 13,8708,619
YolaNigeria 9,6425,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1976,958
YurimaguasPeru 5,1273,186
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6665,385
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4215,854
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2886,393
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2462,017
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5462,825
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4821,543
York, PaUsa 341212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14489
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0991,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -