Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7649,796
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,91510,511
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2889,500
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4608,986
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
WoomeraAustralia 16,48710,245
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09210,000
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7921,114
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 388241
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9532,457
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3032,674
Wiarton, OnCanada 528328
Windsor, OnCanada 301187
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6811,045
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2061,371
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3092,056
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3274,553
WajimaJapan 10,5816,575
WakamatsuJapan 10,4426,489
WakayamaJapan 10,9656,814
WakkanaiJapan 9,6095,971
WajirKenya 12,4627,744
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0617,495
WindhoekNamibia 12,2617,619
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5348,410
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5048,391
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2688,867
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7588,550
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6798,501
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6428,477
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,473
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7498,544
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6418,476
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6218,464
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1748,808
WintonNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6358,473
WarsawPoland 7,3144,545
WroclawPoland 7,1464,441
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7496,679
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9526,805
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2096,344
WauSudan 11,0396,860
WaddingtonUk 5,9833,718
Waco, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Wake IslandUsa 10,4026,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6311,014
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,359845
Walhalla, ScUsa 610379
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0791,913
Walnut, IlUsa 787489
Warren, OhUsa 11169
Warren, PaUsa 279173
Warrenton, MoUsa 865537
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 364226
Washington, IaUsa 936582
Washington, InUsa 527327
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,040646
Watertown, NyUsa 607377
Watertown, SdUsa 1,422883
Watertown, WiUsa 745463
Wauseon, OhUsa 316196
Waverly, OhUsa 205127
Waycrosse, GaUsa 985612
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,143710
Waynesboro, TnUsa 830516
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,352840
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,483922
West Point, GaUsa 856532
West Point, NyUsa 602374
White Hall, IlUsa 780485
Whitestown, InUsa 426265
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6881,049
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,445898
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 468291
Williamsburg, VaUsa 482300
Williamson, WvUsa 239148
Williamsport, PaUsa 372231
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0131,251
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 426265
Wilmington, DeUsa 463288
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 695432
Windsor, IlUsa 695432
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 180112
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,166725
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0921,922
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,303810
Winnsboro, ScUsa 667415
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6681,658
Winthrop College, ScUsa 556346
Woodstock, VaUsa 248154
Wooster, OhUsa 12074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -