Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9924,966
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1665,074
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9764,956
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3545,192
ViennaAustria 7,2874,528
VitebskBelarus 7,5934,719
VassourasBrazil 7,9454,937
VicosaBrazil 7,8274,864
VitoriaBrazil 7,9214,922
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3854,589
VarnaBulgaria 8,3415,183
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 932579
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4432,139
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7711,722
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6871,670
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4602,150
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,4842,165
ValdiviaChile 8,9085,536
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9035,532
VallenarChile 7,7514,816
ValparaisoChile 8,1815,084
VanguardiaColombia 4,0532,519
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0393,132
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4734,023
VestervigDenmark 6,3533,948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5481,583
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4321,511
VilsandiEstonia 6,9744,334
VaasaFinland 6,6994,163
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6762,906
VeravalIndia 12,6217,843
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3948,323
ValentiaIreland 5,4003,356
VeniceItaly 7,1964,472
VeronaItaly 7,1054,415
VicenzaItaly 7,1394,437
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3934,594
ViterboItaly 7,3614,574
VolterraItaly 7,2214,487
VientianeLaos 13,5618,427
VarenaLithuania 7,3744,582
VilniusLithuania 7,3784,585
VeracruzMexico 2,7331,698
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3163,925
VaernesNorway 6,1943,849
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1733,836
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6084,106
VillarricaParaguay 7,7414,811
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0284,989
VanavaraRussia 8,8545,502
VasileviciRussia 7,7884,839
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5334,681
VerhojanskRussia 7,7104,791
ViljujskRussia 8,3045,160
VitimRussia 8,8865,522
Vize IslandRussia 6,6544,135
VladivostokRussia 10,1996,338
VolgogradRussia 8,7955,465
VologdaRussia 7,7164,795
VoronezRussia 8,3015,158
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1093,796
VytegraRussia 7,4474,628
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1488,792
ValenciaSpain 6,6274,118
ValladolidSpain 6,1953,849
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8773,652
VisbySweden 6,8434,252
VanTurkey 9,6165,976
ValleyUk 5,7283,560
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9394,933
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5072,179
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9133,053
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4162,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,362846
Vevay, InUsa 376234
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,228763
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Viroqua, WiUsa 938583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -