Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6106,593
UaupesBrazil 4,6522,891
UbatubaBrazil 7,9784,957
UberabaBrazil 7,4774,646
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8961,800
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6296,605
UpernavikGreenland 3,8862,415
UummannaqGreenland 3,7862,352
UdineItaly 7,2204,487
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6724,768
UenoJapan 10,8716,755
UnzendakeJapan 11,3117,029
UrakawaJapan 9,8706,133
UshibukaJapan 11,3757,069
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5346,546
UwajimaJapan 11,1726,942
UkmergeLithuania 7,3184,548
UtenaLithuania 7,3444,564
UlaangomMongolia 10,0076,218
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2086,344
UlgiiMongolia 10,0866,268
UliastaiMongolia 10,2556,373
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0916,271
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2386,362
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8066,715
UfaRussia 8,7125,414
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8994,287
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7706,071
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7374,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5835,955
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6184,734
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7594,821
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3955,217
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1114,419
Umm BeninSudan 11,0926,893
UmeňSweden 6,5924,096
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8428,601
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6238,465
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6078,455
UrfaTurkey 9,4665,883
UsakTurkey 8,7685,449
Uman’Ukraine 8,0635,010
UzgorodUkraine 7,6194,734
Uniontown, PaUsa 11068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 202126
Urbana, IlUsa 596370
Urbana, OhUsa 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -