Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2506,991
TiranaAlbania 7,9534,942
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1135,041
TebessaAlgeria 7,5104,667
TimimounAlgeria 7,2794,523
TindoufAlgeria 6,6844,154
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5014,661
TrelewArgentina 9,3865,832
TucumanArgentina 7,6104,729
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9779,928
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9769,928
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6589,108
TibooburraAustralia 15,9559,915
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9309,278
TshaneBotswana 12,7527,925
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8324,245
TarauacaBrazil 5,4583,392
TauaBrazil 6,5884,094
TefeBrazil 5,1013,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6224,736
TeresinaBrazil 6,3523,947
TiriosBrazil 4,9013,046
TorresBrazil 8,3595,194
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7283,560
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4104,605
TriunfoBrazil 6,9024,289
TucuruiBrazil 5,8153,613
TuriacuBrazil 5,8813,655
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1672,589
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1621,343
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0851,917
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1481,335
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,141709
Timmins, OnCanada 953592
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Toronto, OntarioCanada 425264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 424264
Trenton, OnCanada 540335
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6761,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7761,104
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8005,468
TaiyuanChina 11,2747,006
TaoyuanChina 12,4247,721
TengchongChina 12,7747,938
TønderDenmark 6,4704,021
TylstrupDenmark 6,4243,992
TystofteDenmark 6,5954,098
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5801,603
TahrirEgypt 9,4725,886
TantaEgypt 9,4825,892
TallinEstonia 7,0454,378
TartuEstonia 7,2064,478
TampereFinland 6,8804,275
TurkuFinland 6,8684,268
ToulonFrance 6,8954,285
ToulouseFrance 6,5464,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9555,565
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9866,206
TchibanGabon 10,3836,452
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4245,856
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5924,096
TamaleGhana 8,4975,280
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2195,107
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3925,215
TimehriGuyana 4,3622,710
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9491,832
TelaHonduras 2,7721,723
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1678,803
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1678,803
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0159,952
TabrizIran 9,8096,095
TeheranIran 10,2886,393
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6455,994
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8414,873
TarvisioItaly 7,2174,485
TermoliItaly 7,5884,715
TorinoItaly 6,9144,296
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8994,287
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6744,769
TrevicoItaly 7,6664,763
TrevisoItaly 7,1764,459
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2784,522
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9074,292
TabouIvory Coast 8,3015,158
TadotsuJapan 11,0186,847
TakadaJapan 10,5526,557
TakamatsuJapan 11,0036,837
TakayamaJapan 10,6876,641
TanegashimaJapan 11,4887,139
TatenoJapan 10,5706,568
TateyamaJapan 10,6856,640
TokushimaJapan 11,0066,839
TokyoJapan 10,6226,601
TomakomaiJapan 9,8816,140
TottoriJapan 10,8796,760
ToyamaJapan 10,6356,609
ToyookaJapan 10,8516,743
TsuJapan 10,8586,747
TsurugaJapan 10,7876,703
TsuyamaJapan 10,9306,792
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4605,879
TripoliLebanon 9,5055,907
TobrukLibya 8,9085,536
TripoliLibya 8,0655,011
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1434,439
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7009,135
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9379,282
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5649,050
ThyoloMalawi 13,3728,309
TawauMalaysia 14,7289,152
TessalitMali 7,9174,920
TimbuktuMali 7,8104,853
TombMali 7,8154,856
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9764,335
TacubayaMexico 2,8741,786
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5381,577
TarialanMongolia 10,0516,246
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1486,306
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2886,393
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6076,591
TangierMorocco 6,4093,983
TarfayaMorocco 6,2623,891
TazaMorocco 6,6434,128
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2538,236
TaungooMyanmar 13,4598,363
ThandweMyanmar 13,4968,387
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4618,365
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4498,979
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7858,566
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6078,456
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2338,845
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1228,776
TahouaNiger 8,6365,366
TillaberyNiger 8,3635,197
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0416,861
TromsoNorway 6,2443,880
TrondheimNorway 6,1733,836
ThumraitOman 12,0907,513
TacnaPeru 6,5504,070
TarapotoPeru 5,1923,227
TrujilloPeru 5,3503,325
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7188,525
TorunPoland 7,1274,429
TimisoaraRomania 7,7494,815
TambovRussia 8,3045,160
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2876,393
TaraRussia 8,9965,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2045,098
TermezRussia 10,8346,732
TernejRussia 9,8466,118
TobolskRussia 8,7345,427
TomskRussia 9,2035,719
Tot’MaRussia 7,7734,831
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9764,957
TuapseRussia 8,9085,536
TuraRussia 8,4205,233
TurukhanskRussia 8,2135,104
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8876,765
TortosaSpain 6,6284,119
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3138,894
TokerSudan 10,9426,799
TartousSyria 9,4755,888
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4177,716
TaboraTanzania 12,3907,699
TakThailand 13,6908,507
TrangThailand 14,7319,154
TabligboTogo 8,9005,530
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0646,875
TunisTunisia 7,5784,709
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
TireeUk 5,4853,409
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8593,641
TernopilUkraine 7,7544,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5895,337
Talbotton, GaUsa 874543
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1023,170
Talladega, AlUsa 897558
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,104686
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,345836
Tarboro, NcUsa 548341
Taunton, MaUsa 858533
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,276793
Temple, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,444897
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,089677
Tiffin, OhUsa 222138
Toledo, IaUsa 1,030640
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 295184
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6421,642
Topeka, KsUsa 1,258781
Towanda, PaUsa 431268
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0231,257
Tuckerton, NjUsa 571355
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8111,747
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,367850
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 955594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,160721
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4876,517
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1242,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -