Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8376,734
ShkoderAlbania 7,8854,900
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3284,554
SaltaArgentina 7,3884,591
San AntonioArgentina 9,1265,671
San LuisArgentina 8,2855,148
San RafaelArgentina 8,3945,216
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6845,396
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7314,804
SarmientoArgentina 9,5905,959
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3989,568
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3919,564
SalzburgAustria 7,1034,414
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8146,099
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7036,030
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2082,615
SaveBenin 8,8805,518
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6854,154
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6964,782
SalvadorBrazil 7,3474,565
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2475,125
SantaremBrazil 5,4233,370
SantosBrazil 7,9664,950
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9783,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7984,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2455,123
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0665,013
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8484,877
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0253,744
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7954,844
São PauloBrazil 7,9094,915
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6664,764
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6093,486
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0104,356
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1924,469
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6314,742
SobralBrazil 6,3853,967
SoureBrazil 5,5973,478
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8054,229
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6545,378
SurubimBrazil 7,0604,387
SadovoBulgaria 8,2315,115
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1665,074
SofiaBulgaria 8,0965,031
SiemreapCambodia 14,0608,737
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7841,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,367850
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2001,988
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,485923
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3811,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 775481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9541,214
Scott, SkCanada 2,5211,567
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6161,004
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,525947
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 971603
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5772,844
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,428887
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,411877
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0031,866
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0131,251
Summerside, PeCanada 1,560970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3661,470
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3741,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8281,136
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9593,703
SalCape Verde 6,1183,802
SantiagoChile 8,2415,121
SewellChile 8,3095,163
ShanghaiChina 11,7647,310
ShantouChina 12,7317,911
ShenyangChina 10,5966,585
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0491,895
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2782,037
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3572,086
SibenikCroatia 7,5394,685
SplitCroatia 7,5894,716
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7864,217
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4183,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5191,565
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6511,647
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5811,604
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5081,558
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5681,596
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6181,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4961,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5911,610
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5371,577
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6741,662
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5571,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4881,546
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4611,529
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6241,631
San GabrielEcuador 4,3922,730
SalloumEgypt 9,0215,606
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2165,727
SohagEgypt 9,8616,128
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8566,124
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0301,883
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4406,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6424,128
StrasbourgFrance 6,7174,174
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9703,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6902,914
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0945,651
SchleswigGermany 6,5294,057
StuttgartGermany 6,8054,229
SamosGreece 8,6825,395
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4295,238
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6575,379
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5342,196
SiguiriGuinea 7,6514,754
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9041,805
SzegedHungary 7,6454,751
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3644,576
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5782,845
SagarIndia 12,6117,837
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4127,091
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1248,777
SemnanIran 10,4036,464
ShahroudIran 10,3996,462
ShirazIran 10,9206,786
ShannonIreland 5,4653,396
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9854,341
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6724,767
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9594,946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1214,425
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2204,487
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8574,883
SigonellaItaly 7,8804,897
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3715,202
SagaJapan 11,2566,995
SaigoJapan 10,8446,738
SakaiJapan 10,9136,781
SakataJapan 10,3086,405
SapporoJapan 9,8486,120
SaseboJapan 11,2877,014
SendaiJapan 10,3246,416
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2056,963
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1636,937
ShinjoJapan 10,3036,402
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0176,846
ShirakawaJapan 10,4636,502
ShizuokaJapan 10,7526,681
SumotoJapan 10,9656,814
SuttsuJapan 9,9196,164
SuwaJapan 10,6616,625
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1885,088
SavannakhetLaos 13,7008,513
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2024,475
SiluteLithuania 7,1414,437
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0324,991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4939,006
SalimaMalawi 13,1548,174
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5509,042
SibuMalaysia 15,1309,402
SanMali 7,8894,902
SegouMali 7,7724,830
SikassoMali 7,9534,942
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4099,576
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9831,854
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5016,525
SainshandMongolia 10,5106,531
SafiMorocco 6,3283,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4143,986
SittweMyanmar 13,2998,264
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1163,801
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8143,613
SaiqOman 11,7967,330
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1537,552
SurOman 11,9457,423
SialkotPakistan 11,5697,189
SibbiPakistan 11,6407,234
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8144,856
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1883,845
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8448,603
SandomierzPoland 7,4514,630
SniezkaPoland 7,0994,412
SuwalkiPoland 7,2974,535
SzczecinPoland 6,8814,276
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1023,792
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7922,978
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7961,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3979,568
Satu MareRomania 7,7114,792
SibiuRomania 7,9214,922
SulinaRomania 8,3045,160
SadrinskRussia 8,8255,484
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2664,515
SalekhardRussia 7,8534,880
SaratovRussia 8,6175,355
SejmcanRussia 7,6314,742
SelagoncyRussia 8,1285,051
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0255,608
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2945,775
SmolenskRussia 7,7184,796
SociRussia 8,9885,586
SortovalaRussia 7,1634,451
SuntarRussia 8,5345,303
SurgutRussia 8,5235,296
SverdlovskRussia 8,6635,383
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9084,914
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9851,855
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7866,081
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1578,798
SingaporeSingapore 15,3889,562
SliacSlovakia 7,4324,618
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9306,792
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7446,677
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1733,836
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3153,924
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1783,839
SevilleSpain 6,3203,928
SennarSudan 11,0296,853
ShambatSudan 10,7806,699
ShendiSudan 10,7666,690
StenseleSweden 6,3963,975
StockholmSweden 6,7344,185
StorlienSweden 6,2553,887
SundsvallSweden 6,5364,062
SantisSwitzerland 6,8984,287
SongeaTanzania 13,0248,094
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6378,474
SongkhlaThailand 14,7669,176
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9578,673
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5529,043
SurinThailand 13,8968,635
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5465,310
SokodeTogo 8,7015,407
SfaxTunisia 7,7464,813
SousseTunisia 7,6724,767
SamsunTurkey 8,9835,582
SiirtTurkey 9,5855,956
SivasTurkey 9,1495,685
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6706,631
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7303,561
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4743,402
SarataUkraine 8,2345,117
SarnyUkraine 7,6854,776
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5905,338
SumyUkraine 8,1405,058
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4697,127
SaltoUruguay 8,2905,152
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4612,151
Safford, AzUsa 2,6931,673
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 887551
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,338831
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 818508
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,439895
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,161722
Salem, InUsa 443275
Salem, OrUsa 3,4502,144
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6101,622
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0001,243
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9691,223
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3132,059
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5632,214
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7971,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5422,201
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,240770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4982,174
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4992,175
Santuck, ScUsa 563350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 773481
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 875544
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Scottsburg, InUsa 443275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3802,100
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3782,099
Sedan, KsUsa 1,357843
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3562,086
Selma, AlUsa 1,040646
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 685426
Seymour, InUsa 443275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 411255
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1871,359
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,423884
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,313816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,361846
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 485302
Southport, NcUsa 718446
Sparta, IlUsa 778484
Spencer, WvUsa 11169
Spickard, MoUsa 1,081672
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0201,877
Spooner, WiUsa 1,096681
Springfield, IlUsa 739459
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,119696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3303,934
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,230764
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 817508
Stambaugh, MiUsa 916570
Stamford, CtUsa 602374
State College, PaUsa 280174
State University, MsUsa 1,056656
State University, NmUsa 2,4911,548
Staunton, VaUsa 265165
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1851,358
Steffenville, MoUsa 936582
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4592,149
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,221759
Storrs, CtUsa 762474
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,273791
Summerville, ScUsa 780485
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2071,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,035643
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,272790
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 534332
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5826,576
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6752,284
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8162,372
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4122,742
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4554,011
SocotraYemen 12,5397,792
SenangaZambia 12,3517,675
SerenjeZambia 12,7487,922
SeshekeZambia 12,5317,787
SolweziZambia 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -