Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1655,074
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0024,972
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3115,165
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2516,370
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3784,585
RosarioArgentina 8,3705,202
RichmondAustralia 15,4159,579
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
RecifeBrazil 7,1334,432
RemansoBrazil 6,8164,236
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7203,555
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0204,984
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0294,989
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1554,446
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8411,766
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,579981
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1701,348
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1721,350
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9272,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Roberval, QcCanada 1,173729
RuoqiangChina 11,1586,934
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3302,069
RandersDenmark 6,4644,017
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5211,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4941,550
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0274,988
RumipambaEcuador 4,5682,838
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8316,109
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9356,174
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6936,023
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8503,014
RostockGermany 6,6934,159
RhodesGreece 8,8555,503
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9023,046
ReykhólarIceland 4,6092,864
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6042,861
RamsarIran 10,1436,303
RashtIran 10,0526,246
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6473,509
RadicofaniItaly 7,3134,544
Resia PassItaly 7,0044,352
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3024,538
RivoltoItaly 7,2144,483
Rolle PassItaly 7,1124,420
RomeItaly 7,4214,612
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4124,606
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2504,505
RumoiJapan 9,7516,059
RigaLatvia 7,1714,456
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2264,490
RodriguesMauritius 15,9489,911
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8836,142
RabatMorocco 6,4323,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6968,511
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1777,567
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9258,653
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0968,759
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5608,426
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4258,964
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6198,463
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
RivasNicaragua 3,2141,997
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8727,377
RebolyRussia 7,0244,365
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6885,399
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0146,844
RagaSudan 10,7926,707
RashadSudan 10,9626,812
RenkSudan 11,1066,901
RumbekSudan 11,2436,986
RanongThailand 14,4578,984
Roi EtThailand 13,7648,553
RizeTurkey 9,2425,743
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5506,556
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1965,093
RomnyUkraine 8,0845,024
RovnoUkraine 7,7074,789
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4657,124
RochaUruguay 8,7245,421
Racine, WiUsa 642399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 499310
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8821,170
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8851,171
Reading, PaUsa 433269
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4782,161
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3711,473
Redding, CaUsa 3,4732,158
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2432,015
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2902,044
Rensselaer, InUsa 519323
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 422262
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 422262
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 312194
Rochester, MnUsa 1,045649
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 444276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,291802
Rockford, IlUsa 721448
Rockville, InUsa 511318
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,194742
Rome, GaUsa 756470
Roseau, MnUsa 1,550963
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4772,161
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2201,379
Royal Oak, MdUsa 443275
Rushville, IlUsa 851529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -