Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0026,837
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2348,845
ParanaArgentina 8,2575,131
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1315,052
PehuajoArgentina 8,6605,381
PergaminoArgentina 8,4805,270
PigeArgentina 8,8355,490
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1625,072
PosadasArgentina 7,9264,925
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7254,800
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1775,081
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7265,422
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24811,339
Port HedlandAustralia 17,14410,653
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7192,932
ParakouBenin 8,8005,468
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1384,436
ParacatuBrazil 7,2784,523
ParanaBrazil 6,7724,208
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0244,987
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3234,550
ParintinsBrazil 5,3463,322
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2363,875
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1455,061
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4314,618
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7374,186
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0364,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4604,636
PeixeBrazil 6,6874,156
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8924,283
PicosBrazil 6,6174,112
PiraiBrazil 7,9554,944
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0404,375
PompeuBrazil 7,5684,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4324,618
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4853,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7003,542
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3715,202
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5544,073
PosseBrazil 7,0004,350
PlevenBulgaria 8,1215,046
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2185,107
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2518,856
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1951,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2051,991
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Petawawa, OnCanada 726451
Peterborough, OnCanada 518322
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,457906
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5702,218
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9361,203
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7411,082
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3691,472
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4552,147
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9642,463
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0741,289
ParronChile 8,3265,174
Puerto AysenChile 9,5325,923
Puerto MonttChile 9,0905,649
Punta ArenasChile 10,3886,455
PingbianChina 11,9497,425
PeralesColombia 3,9982,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9972,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3612,089
PragueCzech Republic 7,0474,379
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6001,616
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5401,578
PoloDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4621,530
PichilingueEcuador 4,5732,842
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5642,836
PuyoEcuador 4,6262,875
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5275,920
ParisFrance 6,3563,950
PerpignanFrance 6,6994,163
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,53510,896
Port-GentilGabon 10,0366,237
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6312,878
PotsdamGermany 6,8474,255
PatrasGreece 8,2975,156
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1062,551
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4252,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2432,015
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5431,581
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7691,721
PecsHungary 7,5454,688
PambanIndia 14,1698,805
PuneIndia 13,0048,081
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6699,737
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4479,599
PadovaItaly 7,1704,456
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0714,394
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7204,797
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7004,785
PantelleriaItaly 7,7064,789
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1024,413
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3454,564
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3524,568
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5064,664
PiacenzaItaly 7,0564,385
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1734,457
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2564,509
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5174,671
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7314,804
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4364,621
PrizziItaly 7,7534,818
PakseLaos 13,8478,604
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9769,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5099,637
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5439,659
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0257,472
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8494,877
PatheinMyanmar 13,6888,506
PutaoMyanmar 12,5267,784
PyiMyanmar 13,4658,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4698,370
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7268,530
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8951,799
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4925,899
PohangNorth Korea 11,0086,840
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8156,721
PadidanPakistan 11,9247,410
PanjgurPakistan 11,7397,295
ParachinarPakistan 11,2817,010
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8797,382
PeshawarPakistan 11,3197,034
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1788,811
PilarParaguay 7,7994,846
PiscoPeru 5,9953,726
PiuraPeru 5,0263,123
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9743,713
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1228,775
PoznanPoland 7,0644,390
PrzemyslPoland 7,5704,704
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0433,755
PortalegrePortugal 6,1083,796
Porto Portugal 5,9293,685
PavelecRussia 8,1295,052
PecoraRussia 7,7764,832
PermRussia 8,4205,232
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1935,091
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3014,537
PjatigorskRussia 9,1205,668
PoronajskRussia 9,1945,713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7015,407
Providenja BayRussia 6,1693,834
PskovRussia 7,3244,551
PodorSenegal 6,8044,228
PopradSlovakia 7,4714,643
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6498,481
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3878,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8634,265
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3228,900
Port SudanSudan 10,8116,718
ParamariboSuriname 4,5912,853
PiteňSweden 6,5614,077
PalmyraSyria 9,6525,998
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5465,932
PhetchabunThailand 13,7368,536
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6988,512
PhraeThailand 13,5508,420
PhuketThailand 14,6909,129
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6619,111
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0008,700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2518,856
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7982,360
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
PoltavaUkraine 8,2305,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4785,268
PradoUruguay 8,7045,409
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7555,441
Palestine, IlUsa 611380
Pana, IlUsa 694432
Paoli, InUsa 443275
Paris, IlUsa 596370
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,367849
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,271790
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1851,358
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,546961
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,386861
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,276793
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1201,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,197744
Peoria, IlUsa 739460
Perry, OkUsa 1,468913
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 490305
Philo, OhUsa 8553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8441,767
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6621,033
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,166725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,303810
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,339832
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8855
Plainfield, NjUsa 602374
Plymouth, MaUsa 888552
Pocahontas, ArUsa 982610
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6381,639
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,303810
Pontiac, IlUsa 685426
Pontotoc, MsUsa 954593
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6261,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 519323
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Portage, WiUsa 796495
Portland, MaineUsa 973605
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4112,120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 909565
Prescott, ArUsa 1,256780
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9781,850
Princess Anne, MdUsa 486302
Princeton, InUsa 644400
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 827514
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0301,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0572,521
PetaukeZambia 12,9098,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -