Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8304,244
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6504,754
OranArgentina 7,2324,494
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47010,856
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40710,195
OstendeBelgium 6,2823,904
ObidosBrazil 5,3333,314
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2395,120
Ottawa (airport)Canada 735457
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 734456
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9995,592
OdenseDenmark 6,5394,063
OtavaloEcuador 4,4312,753
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1047,521
OuluFinland 6,7394,188
OroomiehIran 9,7806,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2774,522
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9224,923
ObihiroJapan 9,7816,078
OfunatoJapan 10,2116,345
OitaJapan 11,2096,965
OkayamaJapan 10,9736,819
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9127,402
OmaezakiJapan 10,7966,709
OmuJapan 9,6355,987
OnahamaJapan 10,4496,493
OsakaJapan 10,9066,777
OshimaJapan 10,7306,668
OtaruJapan 9,8496,120
OwaseJapan 10,9376,797
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5954,098
OujoaMorocco 6,7744,209
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2968,262
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3458,914
OphirNew Zealand 14,3908,942
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5489,040
OcotalNicaragua 2,9801,852
OrlandNorway 6,1233,805
OsloNorway 6,3373,938
OhotskRussia 8,2445,123
OkhotskRussia 8,2445,123
OlekminskRussia 8,6815,395
OlenekRussia 7,8994,908
OmskRussia 9,1735,700
OnegaRussia 7,2934,532
OrenburgRussia 8,9695,573
OymyakonRussia 7,8864,901
OviedoSpain 6,0323,749
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3693,958
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6483,510
OdessaUkraine 8,2665,137
OvrucUkraine 7,7994,847
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 526327
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,441896
Oakland, MdUsa 205127
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7611,716
Oconto, WiUsa 782486
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 742461
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,545960
Olathe, KsUsa 1,205749
Olivia, MnUsa 1,267787
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4252,128
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,264785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,274792
Oolitic, InUsa 527327
Orlando, FlUsa 1,287799
Orono, MeUsa 1,128701
Oshkosh, WiUsa 767476
Oswego, NyUsa 535333
Ottawa, IlUsa 685426
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,205749
Owensboro, KyUsa 590367
Owosso, MiUsa 426264
Ozark, ArUsa 1,273791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -