Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0956,894
NeuquenArgentina 8,8765,516
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6395,368
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7388,537
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2849,497
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4969,629
NuriootpaAustralia 16,45110,223
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6951,053
NatitingouBenin 8,6275,361
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9914,966
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8696,133
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7536,060
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3131,438
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8761,166
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6551,028
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0232,500
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5031,555
North Bay, OnCanada 719447
N’DjamenaChad 9,6485,995
NanchangChina 12,1897,574
NanjingChina 11,7537,304
NanningChina 12,9858,069
NicosiaCyprus 9,2895,773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6594,138
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
NegeleEthiopia 12,1387,542
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2327,601
NandiFiji 12,2327,601
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7994,225
NancyFrance 6,6184,112
NantesFrance 6,1663,831
NiceFrance 6,9554,322
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7954,223
NurembergGermany 6,8864,279
NurnbergGermany 6,8834,277
NaxosGreece 8,6245,359
NanortalikGreenland 3,3252,066
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3672,092
NordGreenland 5,2063,235
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2882,043
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9854,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9138,024
New DelhiIndia 12,0637,496
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6114,730
NaganoJapan 10,5976,585
NagasakiJapan 11,3277,038
NagoJapan 12,0257,473
NagoyaJapan 10,7966,709
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0777,505
NaraJapan 10,8916,768
NazeJapan 11,7837,322
NemuroJapan 9,6375,989
NiigataJapan 10,4396,487
NikkoJapan 10,5326,545
NobeokaJapan 11,2737,005
NairobiKenya 12,4307,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7405,431
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6676,629
NidaLithuania 7,1214,425
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2718,868
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7929,192
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9818,066
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0708,122
NaraMali 7,5554,695
NioroMali 7,3754,583
NemaMauritania 7,4594,635
NouakchottMauritania 6,6214,115
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4588,363
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5858,442
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9578,673
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,539
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1801,976
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3385,803
NiameyNiger 8,4735,265
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2493,883
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4163,987
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7203,555
NawabshahPakistan 11,9957,454
NokkundiPakistan 11,4967,143
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0364,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5418,414
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4434,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6666,006
NikolaevRussia 8,2875,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9115,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6834,774
NizneangarskRussia 9,3175,790
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4655,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1275,050
NovgorodRussia 7,4094,604
NovosibirskRussia 9,3385,803
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4688,990
No. 6Sudan 10,3806,451
NyalaSudan 10,4596,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6038,453
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8248,590
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6169,083
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4788,375
NarathiwatThailand 14,8459,225
NigdeTurkey 9,1535,688
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0816,264
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3815,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 306190
Napoleon, OhUsa 306190
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 641398
Natchez, MsUsa 1,325824
Neosho, MoUsa 1,178732
New Bedford, MaUsa 868539
New Brunswick, NjUsa 558347
New Castlen, PaUsa 14087
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,001622
New London, WiUsa 803499
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,380857
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,395867
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,161722
New YorkUsa 602374
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 616383
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 607377
Newark, NjUsa 584363
Newberry, MiUsa 781485
Newberry, ScUsa 673418
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,430888
Newnan, GaUsa 856532
Newport, TnUsa 478297
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8103,611
Norfolk, VaUsa 542337
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,395867
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5702,218
North Loup, NeUsa 1,524947
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6651,035
Norton, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Norwalk, OhUsa 194121
NdolaZambia 12,5997,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -