Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8746,757
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8896,766
MilianaAlgeria 7,0104,356
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3507,053
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8569,232
Malarg EArgentina 8,4765,267
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1195,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9885,586
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3135,166
MendozaArgentina 8,2005,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1965,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1775,081
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8499,227
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3749,553
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14810,656
MeekatharraAustralia 17,67710,985
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0819,993
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0749,989
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,17910,054
Mount GambierAustralia 16,42310,206
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6279,711
MuharraqBahrain 11,1096,903
MinskBelarus 7,5564,695
MogilevBelarus 7,6784,771
MaunBotswana 12,6227,843
MacapaBrazil 5,3803,343
MacauBrazil 6,7594,200
MaceioBrazil 7,2234,489
MachadoBrazil 7,7624,823
ManausBrazil 5,2523,264
MarabaBrazil 6,0033,731
MaringaBrazil 7,6684,765
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4143,364
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2914,531
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0624,388
MonteiroBrazil 6,9754,334
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3864,590
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6384,125
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0174,360
MamfeCameroon 9,6235,980
MarouaCameroon 9,7046,030
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Maniwaki, QcCanada 809503
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5251,569
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3912,729
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5661,594
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4962,173
Moncton, NbCanada 1,485923
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,393866
Montreal, QuebecCanada 871541
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 848527
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2261,383
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,256780
Morden, MbCanada 1,6881,049
Muskoka, OnCanada 570354
MoundouChad 9,9916,209
MatecanaColombia 3,9482,453
MoroniComoros 13,7368,536
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3044,539
MarstalDenmark 6,5694,082
Melville HallDominica 3,3232,065
MichesDominican Republic 2,6021,617
MocaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4741,538
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4081,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5901,609
MilagroEcuador 4,6852,911
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1805,704
MinyaEgypt 9,6746,012
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7206,040
MassawaEritrea 11,2967,019
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3223,307
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7804,213
MarseilleFrance 6,8284,243
MontpellierFrance 6,7324,183
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8673,024
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9715,575
MakokouGabon 10,2966,398
MayumbaGabon 10,3926,458
MitzicGabon 10,1676,318
MkamboGabon 10,3556,435
MoandaGabon 10,4816,513
MouilaGabon 10,3136,408
MagdeburgGermany 6,7734,209
MunichGermany 6,9964,347
MünsterGermany 6,5414,065
MethoniGreece 8,3945,216
MilosGreece 8,5905,338
MitiliniGreece 8,5605,319
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5545,316
MacentaGuinea 7,8264,863
MamouGuinea 7,4784,647
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5355,304
MiskolcHungary 7,5634,700
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6298,469
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0367,480
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9268,032
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4988,388
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7069,139
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4078,953
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1719,427
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6279,089
MashhadIran 10,6286,605
Malin HeadIreland 5,4883,411
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2294,492
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8194,859
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8734,892
MilanItaly 6,9954,347
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9474,317
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3034,538
ManIvory Coast 8,0765,018
MaebashiJapan 10,5846,577
MaizuruJapan 10,8386,735
MakurazakiJapan 11,4597,121
MatsueJapan 10,9286,791
MatsumotoJapan 10,6476,616
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1016,898
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9707,438
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8796,760
MishimaJapan 10,7146,658
MitoJapan 10,5236,539
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7846,701
MiyakoJapan 10,1456,304
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3127,651
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3827,073
MiyazakiJapan 11,3477,051
MombetsuJapan 9,6405,991
MoriokaJapan 10,1756,323
MuroranJapan 9,9346,173
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1036,900
MutsuJapan 10,0226,228
Ma’AnJordan 9,8516,122
MafraqJordan 9,7036,029
MombasaKenya 12,8687,996
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0238,714
MaseruLesotho 13,5408,414
MonroviaLiberia 7,9174,920
MisratahLibya 8,2305,114
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2778,872
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2468,853
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8199,209
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4178,959
MakhangaMalawi 13,3918,321
MangochiMalawi 13,2588,239
MwmosaMalawi 13,3988,326
MzimbaMalawi 12,9438,043
MzuzuMalawi 12,9468,045
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3049,510
MersingMalaysia 15,2699,488
MiriMalaysia 14,8539,230
MaleMaldives 14,4558,983
MenakaMali 8,3145,166
MoptiMali 7,8704,891
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9716,818
MazatlanMexico 3,0251,880
MeridaMexico 2,2721,412
Mexico CityMexico 2,8741,786
MonterreyMexico 2,3971,489
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9661,843
MaantyMongolia 10,2726,383
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4516,494
MatadMongolia 10,1846,328
MurenMongolia 10,0486,244
MarrakechMorocco 6,4634,016
MeknesMorocco 6,5404,064
MideltMorocco 6,6704,145
MaputoMozambique 13,7678,555
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7518,545
MandalayMyanmar 13,1168,151
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2438,229
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1858,815
MindatMyanmar 13,1708,184
MonywaMyanmar 13,0988,139
MyeikMyanmar 14,1858,815
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7457,920
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4784,025
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4989,009
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7228,527
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9898,693
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0978,760
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1391,951
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1631,966
MagariaNiger 9,0755,639
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3165,789
MaradiNiger 8,8895,524
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5065,907
MakurdiNigeria 9,4165,851
MinnaNigeria 9,1135,663
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2356,981
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2113,859
MajisOman 11,6117,215
MasirahOman 12,0917,514
Muscat  Oman 11,7827,321
MultanPakistan 11,7077,275
MurreePakistan 11,3857,075
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9558,672
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2134,482
MoyobambaPeru 5,1353,191
MactanPhilippines 13,8568,610
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5348,410
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9103,672
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5756,571
MagadanRussia 7,9734,954
MahackalaRussia 9,4365,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0174,361
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0174,360
MarkovoRussia 6,8424,252
MinusinskRussia 9,5715,947
MogocaRussia 9,4035,843
MoscowRussia 7,8934,905
MurmanskRussia 6,7614,201
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5736,570
MatamSenegal 7,0164,360
MogadishuSomalia 12,8467,983
MadridSpain 6,3443,942
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3383,938
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9554,322
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4694,020
MelillaSpain 6,6664,142
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6944,160
MalakalSudan 11,1886,953
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6728,496
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7814,214
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4218,340
Mae SariangThailand 13,5458,417
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7108,519
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7018,514
MalatyaTurkey 9,3195,791
MersinTurkey 9,2435,744
MuglaTurkey 8,8135,476
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8643,644
ManstonUk 6,1763,838
MeloUruguay 8,5055,285
MercedesUruguay 8,4795,269
MontevideoUruguay 8,7035,408
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 846526
Madison, FlUsa 1,017632
Madison, InUsa 361224
Madison, NeUsa 1,359845
Madison, WisconsinUsa 775482
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,375855
Manitowoc, WiUsa 713443
Marble Hill, MoUsa 834518
Marengo, IlUsa 707439
Marion, InUsa 437272
Marion, NcUsa 453282
Marquette, MichiganUsa 899559
Marshall, TxUsa 1,455904
Martinsburg, WvUsa 280174
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3733,339
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8351
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8731,785
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 684425
Mcminnville, TnUsa 637396
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,446898
Medford, WiUsa 954593
Mellette, SdUsa 1,573977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 965600
Mena, ArUsa 1,273791
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,099683
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Mexico, MoUsa 950590
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,586985
Midland, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Milan, MnUsa 1,347837
Milbank, SdUsa 1,402871
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1281,322
Milford, DeUsa 527327
Milledgeville, GaUsa 799496
Millen, GaUsa 805500
Millport, OhUsa 11169
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 863537
Milwaukee, WiUsa 662411
Minden, NeUsa 1,523947
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,138707
Minonk, IlUsa 687427
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7561,713
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,226762
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 818508
Monmouth, IlUsa 852530
Monroe, NcUsa 556346
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,347837
Montgomery AlUsa 984611
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3351,451
Moorestown, NjUsa 511318
Morehead City, NcUsa 658409
Morganton, NcUsa 453282
Moro, OrUsa 3,2922,046
Morris, MnUsa 1,387862
Morrison, IlUsa 779484
Mount Airy, NcUsa 334207
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 373232
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 895556
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 554344
Mount Washington, NhUsa 929577
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 726451
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 661411
Muskegon, MiUsa 561349
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,345836
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5492,206
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3982,112
MaracayVenezuela 3,5612,213
MaturinVenezuela 3,7972,359
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5012,175
MeridaVenezuela 3,6252,253
MagoyeZambia 12,7137,900
MansaZambia 12,4847,758
MbalaZambia 12,5367,790
MfuweZambia 12,8968,014
MisamfuZambia 12,6177,841
MonguZambia 12,2847,633
MpikaZambia 12,7597,929
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9768,064
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7387,916
MumbwaZambia 12,6157,839
MwinilungaZambia 12,1537,552
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2598,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -