Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6144,110
LuandaAngola 10,9986,834
LuenaAngola 11,7717,315
La PlataArgentina 8,6665,385
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0884,404
La RiojaArgentina 7,8534,880
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4405,245
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0776,262
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4994,660
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0069,946
LavertonAustralia 16,09410,001
LearmonthAustralia 17,58110,925
LongreachAustralia 15,4139,578
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4129,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6169,083
Low HeadAustralia 16,0269,959
LinzAustria 7,1524,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7083,547
LerwickUk 5,7073,547
La PazBolivia 6,4233,991
LavrasBrazil 7,7644,825
LencoisBrazil 7,1334,432
LinharesBrazil 7,8494,878
LondrinaBrazil 7,6964,782
LomBulgaria 8,0064,975
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4571,527
La Tuque, QcCanada 936582
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7052,303
Langara, BcCanada 4,1332,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,458906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7021,679
London, OnCanada 338210
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2322,009
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3711,473
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0623,767
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8404,872
LanzhouChina 11,5387,170
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2267,597
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0702,529
LimonCosta Rica 3,3462,079
LarnacaCyprus 9,3335,799
LimassolCyprus 9,3105,786
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4077,710
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7707,314
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3743,961
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6631,655
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5211,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6331,636
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4341,512
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4482,764
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9003,045
LuxorEgypt 10,0026,215
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0251,880
Laucala BayFiji 12,1747,565
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1014,413
Le MansFrance 6,2543,886
LilleFrance 6,3243,930
LyonFrance 6,6864,154
LambarnGabon 10,1646,316
LastourvilleGabon 10,3846,453
LibrevilleGabon 10,0116,221
LeipzigGermany 6,8614,264
LindenbergGermany 6,9194,299
LamiaGreece 8,2985,156
LarissaGreece 8,2455,124
LemnosGreece 8,4015,221
LimnosGreece 8,4105,226
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2422,015
LabeGuinea 7,3934,594
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4954,658
La CeibaHonduras 2,7581,714
La MesaHonduras 2,8121,747
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4817,135
LudhianaIndia 11,7847,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8394,871
LatinaItaly 7,4744,645
LatronicoItaly 7,7814,835
LecceItaly 7,9174,919
LodwarKenya 12,0027,458
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3488,295
LiepajaLatvia 7,0504,381
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1664,453
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5704,083
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0004,971
LabuanMalaysia 14,7109,141
LuqaMalta 7,9524,941
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4302,131
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2432,015
LashioMyanmar 13,0168,088
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7688,555
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1198,773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
LagosNigeria 9,0565,627
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1273,807
LillehammerNorway 6,2743,899
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6637,247
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3274,553
LimaPeru 5,7983,603
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5768,436
LisbonPortugal 6,0013,729
LeninbadRussia 10,6156,597
LevsiRussia 8,5235,297
LungiSierra Leone 7,5074,665
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3044,539
LanzaroteSpain 6,1533,824
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3363,937
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9254,303
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9424,314
LatakiaSyria 9,4155,851
LampangThailand 13,5358,411
LoeiThailand 13,6208,464
Lop BuriThailand 13,9198,650
LomeTogo 8,9085,535
LeemingUk 5,8783,653
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7083,547
London, EnglandUk 6,0653,769
London-GatwickUk 6,0843,780
LynehamUk 5,9563,701
L’VovUkraine 7,6374,746
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1325,054
LozovajaUkraine 8,3765,205
LubnyUkraine 8,1205,046
LuckUkraine 7,6644,763
LuganskUkraine 8,5525,314
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 950590
La Harpe, IlUsa 852530
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,476917
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,560969
Lake City, FlUsa 1,127700
Lake Placid, NyUsa 749465
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5151,563
Lamar, MoUsa 1,144711
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8401,144
Lancaster, WiUsa 869540
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3231,444
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6731,040
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0801,293
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1911,362
Larned, KsUsa 1,569975
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9091,186
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0051,867
Laurel, MdUsa 361224
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,205749
Lawrence, MaUsa 896557
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,291802
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,060659
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,120696
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,303810
Leitchfield, KyUsa 538334
Lenoir, NcUsa 453282
Lewisburg, TnUsa 767477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 249155
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9771,850
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,011628
Lexington, MoUsa 1,120696
Lexington, VaUsa 281175
Libby, MtUsa 2,8801,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,335829
Lincoln, VaUsa 280174
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,531951
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,151715
Llano, TxUsa 1,9071,185
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8591,155
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3492,081
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3472,080
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3652,091
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3361,452
Louisburg, NcUsa 517321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 456283
Louisville, MsUsa 1,056656
Loup City, NeUsa 1,520945
Lowville, NyUsa 620386
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9771,229
Luling, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9741,227
Lynchburg, VaUsa 335208
LivingstoneZambia 12,6837,881
LundaziZambia 12,9368,038
LusakaZambia 12,7487,922
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -