Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1806,948
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3627,060
KhostAfghanistan 11,3307,040
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9536,806
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5337,167
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74511,027
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2554,509
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5835,955
KandiBenin 8,7025,407
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,053654
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,053654
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1741,972
Kenora, OnCanada 1,510938
Kingston, OnCanada 593369
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7062,925
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7152,309
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2031,369
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 849527
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8866,764
KashiChina 10,8756,758
KunmingChina 12,7767,939
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8686,754
KhargaEgypt 9,8656,130
KosseirEgypt 10,0736,260
KajaaniFinland 6,8714,270
KuopioFinland 6,9594,325
KuusamoFinland 6,8224,239
KarlsruheGermany 6,7424,190
KasselGermany 6,6874,155
KonstanzGermany 6,8654,266
KumasiGhana 8,6265,360
KalamataGreece 8,3995,219
KerkiraGreece 8,0795,020
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5245,297
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5302,194
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7222,934
KankanGuinea 7,7134,793
KindiaGuinea 7,4344,619
KissidougouGuinea 7,7144,794
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3214,549
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9108,022
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9118,023
KeszthelyHungary 7,4344,620
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7882,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9748,062
KotaIndia 12,3847,696
KozhikodeIndia 13,8348,596
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9079,885
KermanIran 11,0816,886
KermanshahIran 10,1866,330
Khoram AbadIran 10,3306,419
KilkennyIreland 5,5733,463
KingstonJamaica 2,4871,545
KagoshimaJapan 11,4207,097
KanazawaJapan 10,6716,631
KaruizawaJapan 10,6126,594
KatsuuraJapan 10,6486,617
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6856,640
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6185,977
KobeJapan 10,9176,784
KochiJapan 11,0986,896
KofuJapan 10,6786,636
KumagayaJapan 10,5956,584
KumamotoJapan 11,2867,014
KumejimaJapan 12,0977,517
KureJapan 11,0716,880
KushiroJapan 9,7236,042
KutchanJapan 9,8876,144
KyotoJapan 10,8646,751
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0126,222
KitaleKenya 12,1137,527
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6896,642
KufraLibya 9,4265,858
KaunasLithuania 7,2954,533
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0994,411
KybartaiLithuania 7,2564,509
KarongaMalawi 12,8297,972
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8719,241
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6179,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2149,454
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9579,294
KuantanMalaysia 15,1289,400
KuchingMalaysia 15,2619,483
KayesMali 7,2524,506
KeniebaMali 7,3774,584
KidalMali 8,0665,013
KitaMali 7,5134,668
KoutiaMali 7,9004,909
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1416,923
KisinevMoldova 8,1215,047
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0826,265
KhatgalMongolia 9,9596,189
KhovdMongolia 10,2016,339
KhujirtMongolia 10,3456,429
KhutagMongolia 10,0706,257
KenitraMorocco 6,4313,996
KalewaMyanmar 12,9718,060
KathaMyanmar 12,8758,001
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4598,985
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3848,317
KengtungMyanmar 13,1998,202
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6687,872
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6007,830
KathmanduNepal 12,3567,678
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5348,410
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7978,574
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6918,508
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5298,407
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
KanoNigeria 9,1115,662
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8486,741
KarasjokNorway 6,4814,028
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9643,706
KristiansandNorway 6,2723,898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0593,765
KhasabOman 11,4267,100
KarachiPakistan 12,0837,508
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0797,506
KhanpurPakistan 11,8407,357
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7637,310
KororPalau 13,6158,461
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4454,626
KlodzkoPoland 7,1694,455
KoszalinPoland 6,9224,302
KrakowPoland 7,3804,586
KalakanRussia 9,3055,782
KaliningradRussia 7,1324,432
KamenskoeRussia 7,1544,446
KandalaksaRussia 6,8574,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0934,408
KazanRussia 8,3795,207
KemRussia 7,0914,407
KerchRussia 8,6605,381
KhabarovskRussia 9,5515,935
KirenskRussia 9,1115,662
KirovRussia 8,1375,056
KljuciRussia 7,8364,869
KolpasevRussia 8,9825,581
KorfRussia 7,3124,544
KostromaRussia 7,8784,895
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8224,239
KotlasRussia 7,8104,853
KrasnodarRussia 8,8365,491
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1135,663
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5935,340
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3255,795
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3743,961
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6465,373
KurganRussia 8,9345,552
KurskRussia 8,1435,060
KyraRussia 9,9756,199
KigaliRwanda 11,9367,417
KoldaSenegal 7,0584,386
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5784,709
KosiceSlovakia 7,5554,695
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2888,257
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5396,549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4018,949
KadugliSudan 10,9246,788
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5026,526
KassalaSudan 11,0856,889
KhartoumSudan 10,7866,703
KostiSudan 10,9866,827
KalmarSweden 6,7974,224
KaresuandoSweden 6,4333,997
KarlstadSweden 6,4934,035
KristianstadSweden 6,7114,170
KamishliSyria 9,6175,976
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0088,705
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2448,851
Khon KaenThailand 13,7258,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1018,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8958,634
KairouanTunisia 7,6424,749
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3195,791
KarsTurkey 9,4235,855
KastamonuTurkey 8,8305,487
KayseriTurkey 9,1405,680
KonyaTurkey 9,0225,606
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0226,228
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8416,737
KinlossUk 5,6483,509
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2835,147
KievUkraine 7,9614,947
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5015,283
KirovogradUkraine 8,1895,089
KlepininoUkraine 8,5185,293
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2865,149
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5844,713
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2805,145
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 461286
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7841,730
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,179733
Keene, NhUsa 820510
Kenton, OhUsa 277172
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9381,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7191,068
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9421,207
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5183,429
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,552964
Kinston, NcUsa 616383
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3932,108
Knoxville, TnUsa 534332
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3013,294
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6243,495
KabompoZambia 12,2617,619
KabweZambia 12,6827,881
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6827,881
KafirondaZambia 12,5267,784
KaomaZambia 12,3947,702
KasamaZambia 12,6167,840
KasempaZambia 12,3977,704
KawambwaZambia 12,4137,713
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -