Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1226,911
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2366,982
JuninArgentina 8,5425,308
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7244,800
JacobinaBrazil 7,0594,386
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6534,134
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0534,383
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3614,574
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8994,909
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7361,700
JiuquanChina 11,1456,926
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3532,083
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5241,568
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5641,593
JoensuuFinland 7,0554,384
JokioinenFinland 6,9074,292
JyvskylFinland 6,9074,292
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6942,295
JulianehbGreenland 3,3142,059
JagdalpurIndia 13,2148,211
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17410,051
JerusalemIsrael 9,6766,013
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1321,946
JosNigeria 9,2965,777
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2133,240
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2263,247
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7917,327
JhelumPakistan 11,4997,145
JiwaniPakistan 11,8187,344
JuliacaPeru 6,2693,896
JakutskRussia 8,3415,183
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0525,625
JenisejskRussia 9,0505,623
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5615,941
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4225,855
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9386,176
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7756,696
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4117,091
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4168,337
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3433,941
JubaSudan 11,5447,173
JokkmokkSweden 6,4293,995
JönköpingSweden 6,6194,113
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6164,111
JendoubaTunisia 7,4944,657
JerbaTunisia 7,8074,851
JerseyUk 6,0353,750
JaltaUkraine 8,6085,349
Jackson, MsUsa 1,179733
Jackson, TnUsa 842523
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,060659
Jacksonville, IlUsa 766476
Johnstown, PaUsa 180112
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2482,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -