Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1015,034
In SalahAlgeria 7,5844,713
InnsbruckAustria 7,0284,367
IbiriteBrazil 7,6944,781
IguatuBrazil 6,6934,159
IlheusBrazil 7,4774,647
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1143,799
IndaialBrazil 8,1345,054
IpameriBrazil 7,2634,514
IraiBrazil 8,0044,974
IreceBrazil 6,9864,341
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1874,466
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3203,306
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5463,446
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5494,691
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9214,922
ItapevaBrazil 7,8514,879
ItirucuBrazil 7,2924,531
ItuacuBrazil 7,2544,508
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4764,646
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2812,660
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0641,283
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4112,741
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4272,751
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8254,241
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0304,990
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7906,705
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4601,529
IzobambaEcuador 4,4962,794
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5815,954
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0301,883
IoanninaGreece 8,1345,054
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6952,296
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7242,936
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6387,853
IranshahrIran 11,5577,182
IstranaItaly 7,1694,455
IidaJapan 10,7246,664
IizukaJapan 11,2026,961
IrakoJapan 10,8436,738
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4057,708
IrozakiJapan 10,7686,691
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4017,706
IshinomakiJapan 10,2906,394
IwamizawaJapan 9,8146,099
IzuharaJapan 11,1986,958
IrbidJordan 9,6626,004
IfraneMorocco 6,5904,095
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5339,031
IlorinNigeria 9,0285,610
InchonNorth Korea 10,9516,805
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7793,591
IslamabadPakistan 11,4087,089
IquitosPeru 4,9323,065
IloiloPhilippines 13,8768,623
IasiRomania 8,0334,992
IcaRussia 8,1215,046
IlirnejRussia 6,7714,208
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1215,668
IrkutskRussia 9,7436,054
Ivdel’Russia 8,2855,148
IbizaSpain 6,8004,226
IspartaTurkey 8,9125,538
IstanbulTurkey 8,5765,329
IzmirTurkey 8,6445,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7214,798
IzmailUkraine 8,2355,117
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Independence, KsUsa 1,346836
Indian Lake, NyUsa 729453
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 450280
Indianola, IaUsa 1,104686
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,368850
Inverness, FlUsa 1,227762
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,061659
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 876545
Ithaca, NyUsa 464288
IsokaZambia 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -