Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9406,798
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5944,719
HuamboAngola 11,4887,138
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0149,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0309,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2509,476
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4462,763
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4392,758
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,520945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,530951
Hamilton, OnCanada 364226
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1461,334
Harrow, OnCanada 276172
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Hope, BcCanada 3,3212,064
HaikouChina 13,2428,229
HailarChina 9,8856,143
HamiChina 10,7906,705
HetanChina 11,2206,972
HavanaCuba 1,8971,179
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6171,626
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6551,650
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5281,571
HelwanEgypt 9,5785,952
HurguadaEgypt 9,9546,186
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3703,337
HelsinkiFinland 6,9984,349
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0054,353
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9505,562
HamburgGermany 6,6004,102
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6004,101
HannoverGermany 6,6414,127
HelgolandGermany 6,4494,007
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9764,335
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7415,431
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4372,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2824,525
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4184,610
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9303,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2828,253
HaifaIsrael 9,5865,957
HaboroJapan 9,7086,033
HachijojimaJapan 10,8686,753
HachinoheJapan 10,0816,264
HagiJapan 11,0986,896
HakodateJapan 9,9916,208
HamadaJapan 11,0236,850
HamamatsuJapan 10,8046,714
HikoneJapan 10,8166,721
HimejiJapan 10,9266,790
HiradoJapan 11,2747,006
HirooJapan 9,8346,111
HiroshimaJapan 11,0586,872
HitaJapan 11,2276,976
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3457,050
HunLibya 8,5155,291
HomboriMali 8,0204,984
HomalinMyanmar 12,7907,948
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7038,515
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,724
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1718,806
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5089,016
HororataNew Zealand 14,1518,794
HyderabadPakistan 12,0857,510
HuanucoPeru 5,5673,459
HelPoland 7,0464,378
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5475,933
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4595,257
HatangaRussia 7,5614,698
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6504,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9456,180
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4566,498
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4244,613
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1398,165
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9226,787
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4976,523
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5709,054
HalaibSudan 10,5576,560
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0386,859
HudeibaSudan 10,7356,671
HaparandaSweden 6,6394,125
HarnosandSweden 6,5534,072
HamaSyria 9,5105,910
HassakahSyria 9,6365,988
Hua HinThailand 14,1688,804
HakkariTurkey 9,7176,038
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9773,714
HersonUkraine 8,3525,190
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8354,869
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8661,159
Hanover, NhUsa 866538
Harrisburg, IlUsa 726451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 354220
Hart, MiUsa 607377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 730454
Hartington, NeUsa 1,387862
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 886551
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Hays, KsUsa 1,546961
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5722,220
Hebron, NeUsa 1,446899
Helena, MtUsa 2,5951,613
Hemlock, NyUsa 417259
Henderson, NcUsa 517321
Hendersonville, NcUsa 563350
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Hernando, MsUsa 980609
Highland Home, AlUsa 996619
Highmore, SdUsa 1,573977
Hightstown, NjUsa 511318
Hillsboro, IlUsa 695432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 403250
Holly, CoUsa 1,8241,133
Homer, AkUsa 5,2103,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 568353
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 664412
Horton, KsUsa 1,240770
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8571,154
Hot Springs, VaUsa 239148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 572356
Houma, LaUsa 1,456905
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7151,066
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 226140
Huntsville, AlUsa 783487
Huron, SdUsa 1,496930
HanoiVietnam 13,1918,197
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3098,892
HarareZimbabwe 13,1428,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -