Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2777,007
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2566,994
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3654,576
General PicoArgentina 8,6015,345
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4375,243
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6405,369
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11711,258
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,82610,456
GrazAustria 7,3064,540
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5845,955
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6576,001
GomelBelarus 7,8354,869
GrodnoBelarus 7,3914,593
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1004,412
GoianiaBrazil 7,1074,416
GoiasBrazil 6,9914,344
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6944,781
GrajauBrazil 6,2003,853
GuairaBrazil 7,6464,751
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5264,055
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6294,741
GarouaCameroon 9,7116,035
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3051,432
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0751,289
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Golden, BcCanada 3,0261,881
Goose, NfCanada 2,1441,332
Gore Bay, OnCanada 666414
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2472,018
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,427887
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7371,079
GanzhouChina 12,5067,771
GuangzhouChina 12,8277,971
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4871,545
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6892,914
GonderEthiopia 11,3987,083
GourdonFrance 6,4894,032
GrenobleFrance 6,7704,207
GeisenheimGermany 6,6624,140
GorlitzGermany 7,0284,367
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4303,996
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9711,846
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3372,695
GoaIndia 13,3188,276
GuwahatiIndia 12,6257,845
GelaItaly 7,8524,880
GenoaItaly 7,0244,365
GhediItaly 7,0644,389
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8004,847
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5854,714
GrossetoItaly 7,2734,520
GrottaglieItaly 7,8484,877
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2504,505
GuidoniaItaly 7,4344,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2985,156
GifuJapan 10,7826,700
GaoMali 8,0955,030
GuamMariana Islands 12,4207,718
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0171,875
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8561,775
GuaymasMexico 3,0461,893
GaluutMongolia 10,3746,446
GemertNetherlands 6,4424,003
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9058,641
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1638,801
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6338,471
GayaNiger 8,6935,402
GardermoenNorway 6,3433,942
GeiloNorway 6,1843,843
GdanskPoland 7,0474,379
GalatiRomania 8,1795,083
Gor’KijRussia 8,1265,050
GorznyjRussia 9,3265,795
GridinoRussia 7,0284,367
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6097,836
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3087,027
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7364,186
GijonSpain 6,0413,754
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6296,605
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1266,914
GoteborgSweden 6,5094,045
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5004,039
GothenburgSweden 6,5094,045
GunnarnSweden 6,4223,991
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7394,188
GabesTunisia 7,7564,819
GafsaTunisia 7,6254,738
GiresunTurkey 9,1325,675
GoztepeTurkey 8,5855,335
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2196,350
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2796,387
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6523,512
GajvoronUkraine 8,0725,016
GeniceskUkraine 8,5125,289
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 998620
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4073,360
Galva, IlUsa 774481
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Geneva, NeUsa 1,439895
Genoa, NeUsa 1,439895
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2271,384
Glenville, WvUsa 11974
Gloversville, NyUsa 650404
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0241,879
Goldsboro, NcUsa 577359
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7671,098
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,607999
Grafton, NdUsa 1,554966
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,494929
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,466911
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3521,462
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 494307
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4962,173
Gravette, ArUsa 1,239770
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5581,590
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 770478
Greenfield, InUsa 426265
Greensboro, AlUsa 998620
Greensboro, NcUsa 444276
Greensburg, KyUsa 548341
Greenville, MsUsa 1,184736
Greenville, OhUsa 341212
Greenville, PaUsa 14087
Greenville, TxUsa 1,547961
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 577359
Greenwood, ScUsa 654406
Griggsville, IlUsa 830516
Groton, CtUsa 769478
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8623,021
GuanareVenezuela 3,6222,251
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7832,351
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7542,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -