Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9616,811
FarahAfghanistan 11,1216,911
FormosaArgentina 7,7304,803
ForrestAustralia 17,20210,689
FrancistownBotswana 13,0478,108
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9454,315
FloraniaBrazil 6,8344,247
FlorestaBrazil 6,9414,313
FlorianoBrazil 6,4954,036
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2305,114
FormosaBrazil 7,0904,406
FortalezaBrazil 6,5074,043
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7854,838
FrancaBrazil 7,5794,710
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2561,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9711,846
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8611,778
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5772,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6192,249
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2051,991
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,338831
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,344835
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7641,718
FayaChad 9,5615,941
FamagustaCyprus 9,3345,800
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4203,989
FarafraEgypt 9,5595,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5136,533
FichtelbergGermany 6,9494,318
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6994,163
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0985,032
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2242,004
FaranahGuinea 7,6144,732
FalconaraItaly 7,3774,584
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2204,487
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6604,760
FonniItaly 7,3054,540
FrontoneItaly 7,3414,562
FrosinoneItaly 7,4954,658
FukauraJapan 10,1376,299
FukueJapan 11,3687,064
FukuiJapan 10,7416,674
FukuokaJapan 11,2216,973
FukushimaJapan 10,3916,457
FukuyamaJapan 11,0226,849
FushikiJapan 10,6336,608
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4806,512
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7289,152
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9379,282
FunchalMadeira 5,6783,529
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4242,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5814,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1283,808
FaroPortugal 6,1793,839
FerganaRussia 10,6606,625
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5074,665
FalunSweden 6,5484,069
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1503,822
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6325,364
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,375855
Fairfield, IaUsa 936582
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,161722
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,484922
Farmington, MeUsa 1,058658
Farmington, MnUsa 1,128701
Farmington, MoUsa 809502
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,583984
Fayette, IaUsa 974605
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,221759
Fayetteville, NcUsa 583362
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,116693
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,038645
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6771,663
Findlay, OhUsa 252157
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7391,702
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 402250
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 745463
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0371,266
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,132703
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9331,201
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,480919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,229764
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,284798
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 372231
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6331,015
Framingham, MaUsa 840522
Frankfort, KyUsa 411255
Franklin, LaUsa 1,494929
Franklin, PaUsa 14087
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 411255
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3672,092
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,531951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -