Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4044,601
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5284,678
EsquelArgentina 9,2755,764
EzeizaArgentina 8,6325,364
East SaleAustralia 15,9059,883
Esperance (po)Australia 17,87611,108
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87511,107
EssendonAustralia 16,0779,991
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9824,960
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3755,205
EspinosaBrazil 7,2764,522
Earlton, OnCanada 836519
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8581,776
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8631,779
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8631,779
Edson, AbCanada 3,0491,895
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7141,687
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0081,248
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9082,428
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4512,766
ErlianChina 10,6236,601
El CaranoColombia 3,8372,385
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8064,229
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5351,575
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6271,632
El ArishEgypt 9,6495,996
El TorEgypt 9,8656,130
ErfurtGermany 6,7974,224
EssenGermany 6,5294,057
EsfahanIran 10,5986,586
EilatIsrael 9,8466,118
EsashiJapan 10,0126,222
EldoretKenya 12,1737,565
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1686,318
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3263,931
EeldeNetherlands 6,4223,991
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1238,776
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1021,928
EnuguNigeria 9,4235,855
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9214,922
EvoraPortugal 6,1063,794
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7626,066
EkimcanRussia 9,1635,694
Elat’MaRussia 8,1465,062
ElistaRussia 8,9855,584
ErbogacenRussia 8,7255,422
EssejRussia 7,9514,941
Ed DueimSudan 10,8956,771
El FasherSudan 10,3786,449
El GeneinaSudan 10,1576,311
El ObeidSudan 10,7986,710
El ShowakSudan 11,1266,914
En NahudSudan 10,6936,645
EdirneTurkey 8,3675,200
ErzincanTurkey 9,2975,777
ErzurumTurkey 9,3695,822
EskisehirTurkey 8,7585,442
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2546,372
EntebbeUganda 11,9777,443
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7073,547
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7413,568
East Tawas, MiUsa 518322
Eastman, GaUsa 908564
Eastport, MeUsa 1,270789
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0171,253
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,398869
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4521,524
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15999
Elko, NvUsa 2,9281,820
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,461908
Elmira, NyUsa 419261
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8811,791
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 865538
Erie, PaUsa 242150
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,290802
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4772,160
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,182734
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6192,249
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5201,566
Evansville, InUsa 604376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -