Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3425,184
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1844,464
DavisAntarctica 16,59810,314
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7799,805
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6419,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,90410,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5379,655
DhakaBangladesh 12,8878,008
D’UccleBelgium 6,3933,973
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5474,690
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5604,077
DouradosBrazil 7,4344,619
DoualaCameroon 9,7846,080
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1481,335
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9201,193
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1181,316
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2402,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,197744
Dryden, OnCanada 1,429888
DuianChina 11,5307,165
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7544,818
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9007,395
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4361,514
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5711,598
DabaaEgypt 9,2875,771
DakhlaEgypt 9,7496,058
DijonFrance 6,6164,111
DresdenGermany 6,9584,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0043,109
DebrecenHungary 7,6564,757
DalatangiIceland 5,0063,111
DaltonganjIndia 12,7277,909
DarbhangaIndia 12,5347,789
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5017,768
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5007,768
DumkaIndia 12,7667,933
DwarkaIndia 12,4187,717
DezfulIran 10,4426,489
DublinIreland 5,6143,488
DecimomannuItaly 7,3314,556
DobbiacoItaly 7,1154,422
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3675,199
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6746,012
DagorettiKenya 12,4317,725
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3704,580
DedzaMalawi 13,1678,182
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7056,652
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9446,179
DaweiMyanmar 13,9998,699
De BiltNetherlands 6,3843,967
De KooyNetherlands 6,3213,928
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3183,926
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6838,503
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1378,785
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3788,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2183,864
DalbandinPakistan 11,5627,185
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5227,160
DirPakistan 11,2036,961
DroshPakistan 11,1626,936
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3988,326
DohaQatar 11,2556,994
DorohoiRomania 7,9044,912
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3144,545
DudinkaRussia 7,8054,850
DzardzanRussia 7,7494,815
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0816,886
DakarSenegal 6,7164,173
DaruSierra Leone 7,7514,816
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8658,616
DamazinSudan 11,2276,976
DongolaSudan 10,3526,433
DamascusSyria 9,6345,987
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6345,987
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7006,028
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7506,680
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0498,109
DjerbaTunisia 7,8274,863
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4885,896
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6303,498
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7023,543
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3305,176
DonetskUkraine 8,5175,293
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4667,125
Dahlonega, GaUsa 663412
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 282175
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6221,008
Danville, IlUsa 596370
Darlington, ScUsa 625388
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0671,906
David City, NeUsa 1,366849
Dayton, OhUsa 266165
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0511,896
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,098682
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1371,949
Decatur, IlUsa 681423
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Delaware, OhUsa 170106
Delphine, InUsa 519323
Denton, MdUsa 443275
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0311,262
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,078670
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7331,698
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,415879
Detroit, MichiganUsa 316196
Dickson, TnUsa 709441
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6631,655
Dixon, IlUsa 787489
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6571,030
Dover, DeUsa 443275
Dover, TnUsa 757471
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Dubuque, IaUsa 854531
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,178732
Duquoin, IlUsa 726451
Durham, NhUsa 896557
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2723,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -