Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1346,919
ChlefAlgeria 6,9464,316
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3444,563
CeresArgentina 8,0164,981
ChamicalArgentina 7,9714,953
ChepesArgentina 8,0705,015
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6335,986
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2755,142
CórdobaArgentina 8,1175,044
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1265,050
CorrientesArgentina 7,8454,875
CairnsAustralia 14,8499,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6239,709
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84911,092
CedunaAustralia 16,79810,439
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4269,586
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5439,659
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7359,778
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8419,222
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0569,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,99610,561
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0428,105
CharnocksBarbados 3,6592,274
CotonouBenin 8,9915,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9304,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0845,024
CabroboBrazil 6,8854,278
CaceresBrazil 6,6844,153
CaetiteBrazil 7,2014,475
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9944,346
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2574,510
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7164,795
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8834,898
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6804,151
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5654,701
CaparaoBrazil 7,8574,882
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2934,532
CaratingaBrazil 7,7734,830
CaravelasBrazil 7,7394,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1394,436
CarolinaBrazil 6,2883,907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8874,901
CataguasesBrazil 7,8974,907
CatalaoBrazil 7,3204,549
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5664,701
CaxiasBrazil 6,2993,914
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2845,148
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8894,281
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8854,900
ChapecoBrazil 8,0204,984
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3323,935
CipoBrazil 7,1704,455
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2773,901
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6314,742
CordeiroBrazil 7,9764,956
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0254,365
CorumbaBrazil 7,0074,354
CoximBrazil 7,0504,381
CrateusBrazil 6,4964,037
CuiabaBrazil 6,6934,159
CuritibaBrazil 7,9824,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8211,753
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2051,991
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2792,037
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4721,536
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8192,373
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Chapais, QcCanada 1,190739
Charlo, NbCanada 1,467912
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,603996
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,605997
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6072,241
Chatham, NbCanada 1,471914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6731,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,545960
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9711,225
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2791,416
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4652,153
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7001,678
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 952592
Comox, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3882,106
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6951,674
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6781,664
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9131,810
ChicoChile 9,6726,010
ChillanChile 8,5655,323
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5765,329
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5764,708
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5505,935
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3965,217
ChangchunChina 10,3236,415
ChangduChina 12,1017,520
ChangshaChina 12,2927,639
ChengduChina 12,1377,542
ChongqingChina 12,2487,611
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6642,277
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3714,580
CamagueyCuba 2,0891,298
CasablancaCuba 1,8761,166
ChebCzech Republic 6,9354,309
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6404,126
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5011,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5451,581
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5471,583
CanarEcuador 4,7362,943
CairoEgypt 9,5635,942
CaenFrance 6,1543,824
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4083,982
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8493,013
CocobeachGabon 9,9876,206
CologneGermany 6,5504,070
ChiosGreece 8,5825,333
CorfuGreece 8,0795,020
ConakryGuinea 7,4044,601
CatacamasHonduras 2,8321,760
CholutecaHonduras 3,0271,881
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8098,581
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7217,905
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7217,905
ChahbaharIran 11,7397,295
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4313,375
ClonesIreland 5,5303,436
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4523,388
CorkIreland 5,5183,429
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5193,430
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3444,564
CameriItaly 6,9494,318
CampobassoItaly 7,5934,718
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3494,567
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3854,589
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2714,518
Cape MeleItaly 7,0044,352
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7354,807
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8874,901
CerviaItaly 7,2684,517
CiampinoItaly 7,4364,621
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1634,451
Cisa PassItaly 7,0954,409
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3704,580
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1204,425
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9434,936
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9274,926
ChibaJapan 10,6156,596
ChichibuJapan 10,6246,602
ChichijimaJapan 11,3207,034
ChoshiJapan 10,5676,566
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5375,926
ChilekaMalawi 13,3198,277
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0908,134
ChitipaMalawi 12,7597,929
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6131,624
ComitanMexico 2,8511,772
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4597,742
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1016,277
ChoirMongolia 10,3596,437
CasablancaMorocco 6,3853,968
ChindeMozambique 13,6408,476
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9698,681
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3368,909
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9888,692
CondegaNicaragua 3,0081,869
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5139,018
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3657,062
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8716,755
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0366,858
ChhorPakistan 12,1267,535
ChitralPakistan 11,1356,919
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7834,836
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4654,639
CajamarcaPeru 5,2473,261
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1473,199
ChiclayoPeru 5,2043,234
ChimbotePeru 5,4693,399
CuzcoPeru 6,0263,745
CzestochowaPoland 7,2924,532
CoimbraPortugal 5,9883,721
CalafatRomania 7,9754,956
CeahlauRomania 7,9454,937
ClujRomania 7,8224,860
ConstantaRomania 8,3085,163
CraiovaRomania 8,0104,978
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9214,301
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7674,827
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9884,342
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2343,874
Cape UelenRussia 5,9543,700
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5325,923
CaraRussia 9,0905,648
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2015,096
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7264,179
ChitaRussia 9,6906,021
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6816,016
CokurdahRussia 7,1114,419
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9785,579
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0908,134
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4966,522
CaceresSpain 6,1823,841
CadizSpain 6,3353,937
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3923,972
CordobaSpain 6,3803,965
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4438,975
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8018,576
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1568,797
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4808,377
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3478,294
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0798,749
ChumphonThailand 14,4008,948
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4695,263
CorumTurkey 8,9635,570
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5146,534
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7636,688
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8683,647
CernovcyUkraine 7,8484,877
ChernigovUkraine 7,9184,920
CarrascoUruguay 8,7075,410
ColoniaUruguay 8,6155,354
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9291,820
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 785488
Cambridge, MdUsa 443275
Camden, ScUsa 667415
Canton, NyUsa 742461
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,371852
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 712442
Caribou, MeUsa 1,295804
Carlinville, IlUsa 764475
Casper, WyUsa 2,1391,329
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4322,133
Chambersburg, PaUsa 285177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 478297
Charles City, IaUsa 1,052654
Charleston (city), ScUsa 801498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 795494
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 189117
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 532331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 303188
Chaska, MnUsa 1,162722
Chattanooga, TnUsa 665413
Chazy, NyUsa 859534
Chelsea, VtUsa 834518
Cheraw, ScUsa 598372
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0091,249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 601373
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 620385
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4612,151
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14087
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0201,255
Cincinnati, KyUsa 332206
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 316196
Circleville, OhUsa 172107
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,188738
Clark, SdUsa 1,497930
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,110690
Clarksville, TnUsa 619385
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9691,224
Cleveland, OhioUsa 174108
Clinton, IaUsa 787489
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9813,716
Coldwater, MiUsa 403250
College Park, MdUsa 367228
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Columbia, MoUsa 972604
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 673418
Columbus, GaUsa 428266
Columbus, InUsa 443275
Columbus, KsUsa 1,262784
Columbus, OhioUsa 160100
Conception, MoUsa 1,191740
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,422884
Conway, ArUsa 1,117694
Conway, ScUsa 690429
Cooperstown, NyUsa 601373
Corning, ArUsa 982610
Cornwall, VtUsa 796495
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Cortland, NyUsa 492306
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4742,159
Covington, LaUsa 1,289801
Covington, TnUsa 905562
Crete, NeUsa 1,356842
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2351,389
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9866,205
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9866,205
CaracasVenezuela 3,5642,214
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9432,450
CoroVenezuela 3,3682,093
ChipataZambia 12,9718,060
ChomaZambia 12,7247,907
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4178,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -