Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1036,899
BustAfghanistan 11,2967,019
BatnaAlgeria 7,3534,570
BecharAlgeria 6,9394,312
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2014,475
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0274,366
BiskraAlgeria 7,3674,578
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8664,888
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6897,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6937,266
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6757,255
ByrdAntarctica 13,5608,426
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9625,569
BarilocheArgentina 9,0785,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6095,350
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6519,726
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
BrestBelarus 7,4684,641
BrusselsBelgium 6,3933,973
Belize CityBelize 2,5951,613
BeninBenin 8,9915,587
BohiconBenin 8,9075,535
BermudaBermuda 1,6891,049
BageBrazil 8,4035,221
BambuiBrazil 7,5954,720
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8284,864
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7784,212
BarcelosBrazil 4,9133,053
BarraBrazil 6,8894,281
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2413,878
BarreirasBrazil 6,8864,279
BelémBrazil 5,6713,524
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6924,780
BelterraBrazil 5,4333,376
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6474,131
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2635,135
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0814,400
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0844,402
BrevesBrazil 5,5773,465
BurgasBulgaria 8,3635,197
BurundiBurundi 11,9677,436
BatouriCameroon 10,1446,303
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,221759
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3212,064
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Banff, AbCanada 2,9271,819
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 762473
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3651,470
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7211,691
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6721,039
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2001,988
Bonavista, NfCanada 719447
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9722,469
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8461,147
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0341,264
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6271,633
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6062,241
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4986,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4216,476
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5985,964
BeijingChina 10,9566,808
BarranquillaColombia 3,2952,048
Benito SalasColombia 4,1582,584
BogotáColombia 3,9852,476
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2524,506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1696,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0306,854
BaniDominican Republic 2,6241,631
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6041,618
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6021,617
BahariyaEgypt 9,5265,919
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6225,979
BiarritzFrance 6,3443,942
BordeauxFrance 6,3383,939
BrestFrance 5,9173,677
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6245,980
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6225,979
BitamGabon 10,0706,258
BanjulGambia 6,8814,276
BerlinGermany 6,8564,260
BrockenGermany 6,7324,183
BokeGuinea 7,2064,478
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0764,397
BudapestHungary 7,4964,658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5124,668
BangaloreIndia 13,7238,528
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3118,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1788,189
BikanerIndia 12,0007,457
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3449,535
BabolsarIran 10,2606,375
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3377,045
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0306,233
Bandar LengehIran 11,3207,035
BirjandIran 10,9386,797
BushehrIran 10,8746,757
BaghdadIraq 10,1186,288
BasraIraq 10,5586,561
BelmulletIreland 5,3533,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5203,430
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7644,825
BergamoItaly 7,0114,356
BolognaItaly 7,1844,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0734,395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8064,851
BrindisiItaly 7,8764,894
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4315,239
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2595,132
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0646,254
BeirutLebanon 9,5365,926
BenghaziLibya 8,6305,363
BirzaiLithuania 7,2584,510
BitolaMacedonia 8,0775,019
BlantyreMalawi 13,3198,277
BvumbweMalawi 13,3438,292
BintuluMalaysia 15,0039,323
BamakoMali 7,6664,764
Bko-SMali 7,6784,771
BougounMali 7,7944,843
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5384,063
BaitagMongolia 10,4106,469
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0366,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1046,279
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2736,384
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3906,456
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4366,485
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1686,319
BulganMongolia 10,1316,295
BhamawMyanmar 12,8677,995
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3908,942
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7488,543
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1251,942
BilmaNiger 9,0075,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7125,414
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0393,753
BergenNorway 6,0413,754
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0423,755
BjornoyaNorway 6,0353,750
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1813,841
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1673,832
BadinPakistan 12,1817,569
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7957,330
BalakotPakistan 11,3357,044
BarkhanPakistan 11,6777,256
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4542,146
BascoPhilippines 12,8848,006
BialystokPoland 7,3754,583
BejaPortugal 6,1363,813
BragancaPortugal 6,0403,753
BistritaRomania 7,8524,879
BucharestRomania 8,1325,053
BajkitRussia 8,7085,411
BarabinskRussia 9,2325,737
BarnaulRussia 9,5205,916
BerezovoRussia 8,0795,020
BiserRussia 8,4485,250
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5985,965
BogdarinRussia 9,4225,855
BogucanyRussia 9,0745,639
BomnakRussia 9,1065,659
BorRussia 8,6915,401
BorzjaRussia 9,8196,102
BratskRussia 9,3065,783
BelgradeSerbia 7,7644,825
BoSierra Leone 7,6764,770
BontheSierra Leone 7,6444,750
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3404,561
BerberaSomalia 12,1287,537
BusanSouth Korea 11,1156,907
BadajozSpain 6,1733,836
BarcelonaSpain 6,7194,175
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2463,881
BabanusaSudan 10,7486,679
BaselSwitzerland 6,7664,205
BernSwitzerland 6,7954,222
BangkokThailand 14,0398,724
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0178,711
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6508,482
BizerteTunisia 7,5204,673
BalikesirTurkey 8,6045,346
BursaTurkey 8,6345,365
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5163,428
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5783,466
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5773,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9353,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9953,725
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3592,088
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9331,201
Baltimore, MdUsa 382238
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,317
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3373,317
Batesville, MsUsa 1,040646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,405873
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,599994
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 247153
Bedford, MaUsa 868539
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 949590
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5192,187
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Bethlehem, NhUsa 866538
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1433,196
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8773,030
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 554344
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3211,442
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 487303
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 879546
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2332,009
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7591,093
Blacksburg, VaUsa 312194
Blackville, ScUsa 739459
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4112,120
Blakely, GaUsa 1,064661
Block Island, RiUsa 674419
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9701,224
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9241,817
Booneville, MsUsa 894556
Boonton, NjUsa 567352
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 874543
Bowler, WiUsa 859534
Bowling Green, KyUsa 548341
Bowling Green, MoUsa 865537
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7731,102
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 677421
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,063661
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 412256
Brockport W, NyUsa 439273
Brodhead, WiUsa 757471
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,607999
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,202747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,035643
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9471,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13081
Bucyrus, OhUsa 190118
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 378235
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,425886
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 334207
Burlington, IowaUsa 861535
Burlington, VtUsa 815506
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1521,959
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7366,672
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6932,295
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5232,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0658,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -