Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellsburg, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3254,552
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0634,389
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0644,389
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4004,598
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6095,350
AzulArgentina 8,8045,471
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51210,261
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26411,350
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,29510,126
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38910,184
AmberleyAustralia 14,9469,287
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6656,006
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9126,159
AimoresBrazil 7,8024,848
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2774,522
AltamiraBrazil 5,6303,498
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7903,598
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9724,954
ApodiBrazil 6,7274,180
AracajuBrazil 7,2484,504
AracuaiBrazil 7,4984,660
AragarcasBrazil 6,8924,283
AraxaBrazil 7,5064,664
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0214,363
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3402,075
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4692,777
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7752,967
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,300808
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,287800
AbecheChad 10,0006,214
AntofagastaChile 7,1404,437
AricaChile 6,5824,090
AltaiChina 10,2006,339
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3702,716
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3072,676
AraucaColombia 3,8022,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4601,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5631,593
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5831,605
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3795,828
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6535,999
AswanEgypt 10,1456,304
AsyutEgypt 9,7756,074
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0621,903
AsmaraEritrea 11,2857,012
AssabEritrea 11,7427,297
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7877,325
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1654,453
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,14911,278
AccraGhana 8,8275,485
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3865,211
AthensGreece 8,4475,249
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4685,262
AasiaatGreenland 3,6052,240
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9332,444
AputiteqGreenland 4,2442,637
AkureyriIceland 4,8002,983
AgraIndia 12,2387,605
AhmedabadIndia 12,4887,760
AkolaIndia 12,8918,011
AllahabadIndia 12,5217,781
AmritsarIndia 11,6717,252
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0289,339
AbadanIran 10,6026,588
ArakIran 10,3556,434
AlbengaItaly 6,9964,347
AlgheroItaly 7,2054,478
AmendolaItaly 7,6674,764
AnconaItaly 7,3884,591
ArezzoItaly 7,2844,527
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5325,302
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5825,333
AbashiriJapan 9,6315,985
AburatsuJapan 11,3847,074
AikawaJapan 10,4636,502
AjiroJapan 10,7136,657
AkitaJapan 10,2206,351
AkuneJapan 11,3857,075
AomoriJapan 10,0856,267
AsahikawaJapan 9,7386,051
AsosanJapan 11,2667,001
AmmanJordan 9,7176,038
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4986,524
AinaziLatvia 7,1314,431
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3218,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5439,037
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5879,064
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2808,874
AtarMauritania 6,7104,170
AgalegaMauritius 14,7059,138
AcapulcoMexico 3,1551,961
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3596,437
AltaiMongolia 10,4046,465
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4156,472
AgadirMorocco 6,4073,981
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3843,967
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4118,955
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9638,677
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6088,456
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6148,460
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1941,985
AgadezNiger 8,7215,419
AsuncionParaguay 7,6514,754
ArequipaPeru 6,3403,940
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1158,150
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8405,493
AradRomania 7,7264,801
AjanRussia 8,6775,392
AldanRussia 8,7815,457
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8495,499
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6825,395
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0715,637
AnadyrRussia 6,5474,068
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3314,556
ArmavirRussia 8,9435,557
AstrakhanRussia 9,1675,697
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0536,868
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8433,631
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5514,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6864,155
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6264,118
Abu HamedSudan 10,5336,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1336,918
AqiqSudan 10,9906,830
ArbaatSudan 10,7736,694
AromaSudan 11,0376,859
AtbaraSudan 10,7276,666
Abu KamalSyria 9,8216,103
AleppoSyria 9,4515,873
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0348,721
AtakpameTogo 8,7965,466
AdanaTurkey 9,2705,760
AfyonTurkey 8,8355,490
AnkaraTurkey 8,8875,522
AntalyaTurkey 8,9925,588
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4036,465
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7403,567
AberporthUk 5,7653,582
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7883,597
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6075,348
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4395,244
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5057,149
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4957,143
ArtigasUruguay 8,2265,112
Aberdeen, MsUsa 974605
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,542958
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4942,171
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Ada, MnUsa 1,503934
Adrian, MiUsa 336209
Aiken, ScUsa 673418
Akron, OhUsa 10867
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1691,348
Albany, GaUsa 929578
Albany, New YorkUsa 674419
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,101684
Albion, NeUsa 1,441896
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3171,440
Aledo, IlUsa 852530
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,470914
Algona, IaUsa 1,132703
Alice, TxUsa 2,0521,275
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 477297
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Alma, MiUsa 471293
Alpena, MichiganUsa 601374
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3111,436
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8951,177
Amherst, MaUsa 707439
Amite, LaUsa 1,342834
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1073,173
Anderson, InUsa 426265
Anderson, ScUsa 583362
Angelica, NyUsa 336209
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 336209
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0412,511
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,199745
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,449900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 526327
Ashland, WiUsa 1,119696
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5052,178
Atchison, KsUsa 1,206750
Athens, GaUsa 703437
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 769478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 554344
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4824,650
Auburn, NeUsa 1,276793
Augusta, GaUsa 743462
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5991,615
Aurora, IlUsa 628390
Austin, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1356,298
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6416,612
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5802,225
AdenYemen 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -